Sun 3rd January
|
|
|
Sat 9th January
|
|
|
Sun 10th January
|
Yorks
League – Sheffield 3 v Ossett
Huddersfield v Sheffield 1
|
Players Lounge
Away
|
Tues 12th January
|
Delegate Meeting
|
TBC
|
Sat 16th January
|
Yorks
Under 16's
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sun 17th January
|
EASB
Under16's Q
|
|
Sat 23rd January
|
|
|
Sun 24th January
|
Yorks
League - Sheffield 3 v Sheffield 1
|
Players Lounge
|
Sat 30th January
|
Yorks
Under 19's
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sun 31st January
|
EASB
Under 18's Q
EASB
NCC 3 – South Yorkshire v Leicestershire
|
Allied Sn.C.
|
Sat 6th February
|
|
|
Sun 7th February
|
Yorks
League – Sheffield 1 v Ossett
Huddersfield v Sheffield 3
|
Steelers
Away
|
Tues 9th February
|
Delegate Meeting
|
TBC
|
Sat 13th February
|
|
|
Sun 14th February
|
EASB
NCC 4 - Suffolk v South Yorkshire
|
Away
|
Sat 20th February
|
|
|
Sun 21st February
|
EASB
Under 14's last 16
Yorks
League – Sheffield 3 v Castleford 1
Harrogate v Sheffield 1
|
Players Lounge
Away
|
Sat 27th February
|
|
|
Sun 28th February
|
Yorks
Champs QF No.1
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sat 5th March
|
|
|
Sun 6th March
|
Yorks
Champs QF No.2
Yorks
League – Sheffield 1 v Bradford 1
Sheffield 3 v Leeds 1
|
Northern Sn.C.
Steelers
Players Lounge
|
Tues 8th March
|
Delegate Meeting
|
TBC
|
Sat 12th March
|
|
|
Sun 13th March
|
EASB NCC 5 – Staffordshire A v South Yorkshire
|
Away
|
Mon 14th March
|
Sheffield Championship Semi Final
|
Players Lounge
|
Tues 15th March
|
Sheffield Championship Semi Final
|
Players Lounge
|
Wed 16th March
|
Sheffield Championship Final
|
Players Lounge
|
Thurs 17th March
|
Marshall Cup Final TBC
|
Players Lounge
|
Fri 18th March
|
Sheffield Junior Events Presentation Night TBC
|
Players Lounge
|
Sat 19th March
|
|
|
Sun 20th March
|
EASB
Under 16's last 16
Yorks
League – Leeds 1 v Sheffield 1
Bradford 1 v Sheffield 3
|
Away
Away
|
Sat 26th March
|
EASB
Regional Junior Tour 4
|
|
Sun 27th March
|
|
|
Sat 2nd April
|
|
|
Sun 3rd April
|
Yorks
League – Sheffield 3 v Harrogate
Castleford 1 v Sheffield 1
|
Players Lounge
Away
|
Sat 9th April
|
|
|
Sun 10th April
|
EASB
NCC Spare Date
Yorks
Champs Last 16
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sat 16th April
|
|
|
Sun 17th April
|
EASB
Under 18's last 16
|
|
Tues 19th April
|
Delegate Meeting
|
TBC
|
Sat 23rd April
|
|
|
Sun 24th April
|
EASB
Under 21's last 16
Player of the Year (1)
Yorks
League – Sheffield 1 v Huddersfield
Ossett v Sheffield 3
Yorks
Pairs
|
TBC
Steelers
Away
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sat 30th April
|
|
|
Sun 1st May
|
|
|
Sat 7th May
|
|
|
Sun 8th May
|
EASB
Regional Junior Tour 5
Player of the Year (2)
|
TBC
|
Sat 14th May
|
|
|
Sun 15th May
|
Player of the Year FINAL
|
TBC
|
Mon 16th May
|
Bentley Cup Final
|
Allied Sn.C.
|
Tues 17th May
|
Herriot Cup Final (Division 2nd/3rd
place KO)
|
Steelers
|
Thurs 19th May
|
Teams
KO Final
|
Steelers
|
Fri 20th May
|
Star
Cup Final
|
TBC
|
Sat 21st May
|
|
|
Sun 22nd May
|
EASB
NCC SEMI FINAL
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sat 28th May
|
|
|
Sun 29th May
|
|
|
Sat 4th June
|
|
|
Sun 5th June
|
EASB
NCC FINAL
|
Northern Sn.C.
|
Sat 11th June
|
|
|
Sun 12th June
|
EASB
Regional Junior Tour 6
|
|
Tues 12th July
|
S&DASL AGM
|
TBC
|