Proctor Cup

Sheffield Championship Marshall Cup Proctor Cup Teams K.O. Bentley Cup K O Cup Presidents Cup Events Calendar


Back Up Next

PROCTOR CUP

SPONSORED BY

STEELERS SPORTS BAR

PRELIMINARY ROUND

33 Neville Jones & Jason Jones 24 V 31 Pat Omeno & Paul Stringer SCR
39 George Reilly  & David Vickers  28 V 1 David  Manuel & Simon Dexter 4
58 Chris Walker & Dave  Peck 16 V 49 Chris Ruff & Wayne Barber 28
61 Andrew Price & Dave  Wilkinson 8 V 18 James Banks & Dean Reynoulds 8

START DATE 5th SEPT. TO BE PLAYED BY 3rd OCT.

FIRST ROUND

2 Kurtis Norman & Danny Riley 12 v 40 Tom Gibson & Allan Jonas 12
3 Nathan Hague & Paul Westnidge 20 v 6 Wayne Wootton & Sam Fordham O16
4 Gavin Hage & Dave  Shields 16 v 35 Nigel Mollart & Ant Hall 28
5 Tom  Broadhurst & Clint Jackson 28 v 50 Jordan Parish & Neil Howarth O12
8 Mick Stretch & James Stretch O4 v 67 Wayne Bateman & Tony Burgin 16
9 Kevin Higgins  & Chris Risley O4 v 15 David Glasby & TJ Breeze 16
14 Ian Lake & Andy Breeze 24 v 48 Eddy Fowler & Mark Fowler 12
16 Graham O'Sullivan & Dale Suter 40 v 13 Andy Markie & Kevin  Breeze 8
17 Ash Mapletoft & Andy Marsh 24 v 23 Pat Mellor & Gareth Wilmott SCR
20 Terry Crofts & Billy Cottam 32 v 52 Craig Allen & Simon Price 16
22 Brett Miller & Mike Cook O24 v 11 Carl  Whitby & David Whitby SCR
26 Hanif Munshi & Russel Peace O4 v 63 John Chisholm & Terry Oldfield 20
29 Steve Hallowes & John Trickett  SCR v 28 Dave Puckering & Lewis Brothwell 20
32 Jim Brodie & Jim Evans 28 v 45 William Lemons & Joshua Cooper O24
33 Neville Jones & Jason Jones 24 v 65 Mick Siddall  & Matt Oldfield 24
34 Kevin Jones & Dave  Stuart 24 v 27 Peter Bardsley & David Dalton O36
37 Danny Stacey & Mark Chapman 4 v 36 Neil Sheldon & Michael Sheldon 12
38 George Glover & Richard Holmes 24 v 54 Joe  Markie & Jason Evans O12
41 John Hewitt & Martin Lawrence  O20 v 7 David Portman  & Damien Anderson O24
42 Terry Kynoch & Brian Baxter 4 v 25 Rob Skidmore & Andy Garner O32
43 Craig Nicholson & Steve Peace O4 v 30 Mark Scott  & Brian Scott  16
44 Andy Gardiner & Luke Gardiner 8 v 58 or 49
46 Ian Scrafield & Martin Wilkinson SCR v 56 Julian  Bell & Ian Robinson 20
47 Dave Ford & Glen Riley 16 v 66 Matt Elliot & Matt Anderson 20
51 Martin Finnigan & David  Athorn O24 v 19 Ryan Wakelin & Jason Oldham 12
55 Phillip Poole & Darren  Smith SCR v 12 Paul Bannister  & Nigel Cox 4
57 John Wood & Tom Newsome 24 v 39 or 1
60 Bradley Andrews & Jordan Allsop 20 v 53 Steve Swirles & Mark Steer 4
61 Andrew Price & Dave  Wilkinson 8 v 59 Keith Sedgewick & John Trower 36
62 John Cutts & Kevin  Barber 16 v 10 Willy McEnery & Andre Ahmad 4
64 Matthew Shone  & John Skinner  24 v 24 Rodney Eaton  & Tony Tasker SCR
68 Paul Anderson & Lee Chapman 12 v 21 Mike Henson & Shaun Wilkes O48

 

START DATE 5th SEPT. TO BE PLAYED BY 2nd NOV.

HIGHEST BREAK TO DATE;-

 

STEELERS SPORTS BAR.

BIRLEY MOOR ROAD.

 

 

                     


09-Mar-2016 15:24

This site was last updated 03/09/16                      Graphics on this site created by  DynamicDrive.com &  FlamingText.com