Handicaps

Premier League A Division B Division C Division D Division E Division F Division Star Cup Herriot Trophy Handicaps Player of the Year


Back Up Next

HANDICAPS COMMENCING 4th JAN. 2017

 

Premier league
all scratch A Division (cont.) C Division (cont,) E Division
Competitions only 5 Allied Snooker Club No.3 4 Hillsborough Club No.1 1 Back Club 88
1 Alpine No.2 Barratt Ashley 4 Ambleton Gary 40 Allen Paul 4
Ahmed Antony 12 Dean David 8 Ashton Rob 12 Barton Jason 12
2 Corner Pocket Wath Howarth James 12 Dodd Darren 16 Hirst Paul 8
Dunne Paul 12 Priest Joe 28 Hogg Malcolm 8 2 Sheffield Deaf
Henson Mike 52 Priest Tom 32 Nicholson Craig 16 Holden Robert 4
Miller Brett 52 6 Cueball Four  Peace Steve 32 Wood Peter 4
Walton Nathan 8 Eaton Rodney 8 Postell Lee 16 3 Earl Old Boys
Wilkes Shaun 44 Garner Andy 28 5 Carlton SC No.2 Dawson Ricky 4
3 Steelers No.1 Higgins Tony 4 Breeze Kevin 16 Wilson Andy scr
Athorn David 4 Skidmore Robert 24 Breeze TJ 4 4 Legionnaires
Birley David 40 Southall Chris 8 Bridgman Mark 4 Heeley Andrew 12
Finnigan Martin 44 Tasker Tony 24 Glasby Dave 4 Jarvis Andy 8
Howarth Neil 4 Wilmott Gareth 4 Hague Jamie 32 Sutton John 8
Kirk James 4 7 Firth Park WMC No.1 Lake Ian 16 5 St Marys No.1
Parish Jordan 16 Ormeno Pat 16 6 Manpower  Dransfield Steve scr
Swindell Stewart 20 Scott Mark 4 Clarke Adam 20 Hanson Paul 12
Walker Joel 60 Scott Thomas 4 Gibson Tom 16 Saunby Wayne 8
4 Steelers No.7 8 Shiregreen WMC 7 Treeton Club Slater Richard 4
Lawrence Martin 28 Bell Steve 12 Bailey Frank 4 6 Bye
5 Alpine Huxtable Mick 8 Cutts John 4 7 Colley WMC No.2
Anderson Damien 20 Palmer Dave 8 Holland Gary 4 Cottam Billy 12
Evans Mick 4 Sisman Mark scr Kell Kevin 12 Crofts Terry 4
Portman Dave 28 Sollitt Steve 36 Price Andy 8 Fowler Eddie 32
Sanderson Mick 20 Wilkinson Dave 20 Oldham Jason 28
Stretch Mick 12 B Division 8 Southey SC Ridgeway John 4
Wootton Wayne 28 1 Wadsley Bridge WMC  Bradley Keith 12 Smith Paul I 12
6 Darnall Victory Club  Ball Jason 4 Richardson Ian 4 Wakelin Ryan 4
Bardsley Peter 20 Gardiner Andy 16 8 Steelers Plaza
Dalton David 36 Gardiner Luke 12 D Division Hayles Richard 4
7 Steelers No.5 Green Andrew 4 1 Allied Snooker Club No.2 Holyoak Paul 8
Evans Jason 12 2 Woodseats WMC Kirton Rob 4 Riley Glenn 4
Swirles Steve 12 Shone Matt 8 Norman Kurtis 16 Sedgewick Keith scr
8 Players Lounge No.1 Skinner John 12 Riley Dan 36 Trower Shaun 4
Carty Ashley 52 3 Steelers No.8 Trundell Mark 8
Dabell James 16 Hill Richard 12 2 Saxon Hotel F Division
Johnstone Kevin 16 Taylor Mark 4 Baxter Peter 4 1 St Marys No.2
Lemons William 44 Walker Chris 4 Clayton Ben 16 Anderson Malcolm 8
Reynolds Sean 12 Wood John 8 Harrison Paul 4 Hannity Joe 12
Santoc Itaro 24 4 Lees Hall Golf Club Kent Joe 4 Jarvis Mick 16
Chapman Mark 20 Newton Kevin 8 Whyke Fred 4
A Division Sheldon Michael scr 3 Steelers No.6 2 Spot On No.3
1 Carlton SC No.1 Sheldon Neil scr Poole Phil 52 Barber Wayne 8
Bannister Paul 16 5 Wortley Club Robinson Ian 4 Currie Roy 8
Booler Dan 4 Anderson Matthew 4 Smith Darren 8 Smith Joe 8
Cox Nigel 16 Anderson Paul 4 Williams Louis scr 3 Hartley House No.2
Fisher Dennis 8 Elliott Matt scr 4 Bye Jones Neville 4
Laybourn Derek 12 6 Lowood Club 5 Allied Snooker Club No.4 Stuart Dave 4
Whitby Carl 24 Evans Mick 20 Atkin Mark 4 4 Crookes SC
Whitby David 12 Holmes Richard 4 6 Spot On No.1 Barker Gavin 8
2 Laycocks Sports No.1 Parker Gary 4 Baines Roger 20 Brady Neil 4
Bagley Dan 12 Vickers David 4 Brocklehurst Wilf 24 Grant Mick 12
Butcher Chris 16 7 Steelers No.2 Grayson John 40 5 Allied Snooker Club No.5
Gratton Carl 4 Allen Craig 12 Hardcastle Ashley 8 Bates John 4
Langton David 16 Stringfellow Peter 4 Hardcastle John 16 Bates Johnnie 4
Pannachalla Danny 8 8 Bye Nicholson Craig 12 Broadhurst Tom 4
Titterton Ron 8 Oxley Steve 32 Jackson Glen 28
3 Sheffield Transport No.1 C Division Waller Paul 12 6 British Legion
Jarvis Craig 4 1 Allied Snooker Club No.1 Wild Brett 40 Crozier John scr
Scrafield Ian 16 Dexter Simon 8 Young Mark 16 Cutts Stuart 8
Wilkinson Martin 12 Manuel David 24 7 Hartley House SC Hastings John 16
4 Chapeltown Phoenix Roe Darren 4 Brodie Jim 4 Pearson Paul scr
Bell Karl 20 Tucker Mark scr Hawnt Steve 4 7 Sheffield Transport No.2
Bestall Brad 4 2 Bye 8 Club Baize No.2 Hewitt Dennis 4
Clarkson Richard 8 3 Dronfield Contact  Ghashghaei Hossein 8 Holyer David 4
Sheeran Antony 20 Dooley Richard 20 Mapletoft Ashley 8 8 Hillsborough Club No.2
Webster Andrew 12 Hallowes Steven 12 Marsh Andy 16 Bradford Neil 4
Trickett John 4 Reynolds Dean 32 Ramsden Andrew 4
Rose Martin 8

 

 

 

 

 


09-Mar-2016 15:24

This site was last updated 03/09/16                      Graphics on this site created by  DynamicDrive.com &  FlamingText.com